Cobb Convention Center (Cobb Galleria Centre)

4.4(2,319 reviews on Google)

Exhibition Center listing in Atlanta, GA

About Cobb Convention Center (Cobb Galleria Centre)

Cobb Convention Center Atlanta, formerly Cobb Galleria Centre, hosts conventions, trade shows, meetings and weddings at the intersection of I-285 and I-75. The exhibit hall measures 144,000 square feet and divides into four halls of 36,000 gross square feet, holding 812 10x10 booths. Thirteen ground-level loading docks handle freight, and online ordering covers booth utilities, technology and catering. The 25,000 square foot Chattahoochee Ballroom divides into six sections, with 6,000 square feet of pre-function space and an open-air terrace. The center connects directly to the 522-room Renaissance Atlanta Waverly Hotel. Parking totals 1,700 self-parking spaces across the Green and Blue decks, with a validation that brings the event fee down to $15. MARTA rail and CobbLinc buses connect to the center, and Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport is 20 minutes away. A virtual tour, floor plans and an events calendar are posted. Rated 4.4 from 2319 Google reviews, 1501 of them five stars and 68 one star.

What reviewers mention: trade show (31), clean bathrooms (16), blade show (11), shoe show (8), knife show (6), home show (5), card show (4), meeting rooms (4), anime convention (2), motorcycle show (2)

Venue facts

Exhibit space144,000 sq ft
Largest exhibit hall144,000 sq ft
Exhibit halls4 halls
Ballroom25,000 sq ft
Parking spaces1,700 spaces
Airport20 minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport

Services and details

  • Hosts trade shows and conventions

    Yes
  • Connected hotel

    Yes
  • On-site parking

    Yes
  • Public transit access

    Yes
  • Loading docks / drive-in access

    Yes
  • Outdoor event space

    Yes
  • Floor plans available

    Yes
  • Public event calendar

    Yes

No information yet on hotels within walking distance, exclusive in-house catering, wi-Fi. The website did not say; call and ask.

Contact

Listing compiled from public sources on 2026-10-08. Report a correction or request removal. Back to exhibition centers in Atlanta.